CornerCircleTop.gif (2291 bytes) banner.gif (945 bytes)
CornerCircleBottom.gif (1847 bytes)
Mission
Staff & Committees
Weekly Bulletin
Worship/Meetings
Family Life Center
Use of Facilities
Calendar of Events
Constitution
Bylaws
Scholarship
History
Map
Links of Interest
Home Update Email

Church Staff and Committees

Pastor: TBA
Vice President: James Burgess
Council Secretary: Cole Beal
Treasurer: Bill Mackie
Assistant Treasurer: Tina Lineberger
Church Secretary: Martha Mackie
Sunday School Superintendent: Elizabeth Snyder
Church Council 2012-2014: Chris Lineberger
  Joan Summey
  Jim Watts
Church Council 2013-2015: James Burgess, Jr
  Martha Mackie
  Don Snyder
Church Council 2014-2016: Cole Beal
  Darrell Hull
  Sam Hunnicutt
Christian Education Committee: Elizabeth Snyder, Chair
  Mary Robinson
  Martha Mackie *
  Joan Summey *
  Robin Burgess
  Jeff Rhyne
  Kathy Watts
Music & Worship Committee: Martha Mackie, Chair *
  David Burgess
  Darrell Hull *
  Margaret Revis
  Elizabeth Snyder
  Chris Lineberger *
  Mary Robinson
Church Property Committee: Don Snyder, Chair *
  Myron Beal
  Donnie Burgess
  Bobby Doolittle
  Sam Hunnicutt
  Gary Anderson
  Darrell Hull *
  Randy Poole 
  Eddie Rhyne
  Pam Story
  Jesse Summey
  Jim Watts *
Finance Committee: Tina Lineberger, Chair
  Bill Mackie
  James Burgess, Jr.*
  Cole Beal *
  Chris Lineberger *
Social Ministry Committee: Joan Summey, Chair *
  Sara Burgess
  Minnie Dellinger 
  Carolyn Doolittle
  Brandie Summey
  Debby Rhyne
  Sherran Rhyne
  Betty Sue Shrum
  Martha Mackie *
  Elizabeth Snyder
  Gloria Mozley
  Calvin Sherrill
Evangelism Committee: James Burgess, Jr. * Chairman
  Sara Burgess
  Pam Story
  Margaret Revis
  Steve Revis, Sr.
  Jim Watts *
  Calvin Sherrill  
Cemetery Committee: Jim Watts, Co-Chair *
  Randy Poole, Co- Chair  
  Sam Hunnicutt *
  Myron Beal
  Jeff Rhyne
  Don Snyder *
  Cale Watts 
Youth Ministry: James & Robin Burgess
   Cale & Kathy Watts
Constitution & ByLaws Committee: Eddie Rhyne, Chairman
  Cale Watts *
  Chris Lineberger
  Jeff Rhyne
Technology Committee Eddie Rhyne, Chair 
  Bill  Mackie
  Margaret Revis
  Dante' Patterson
  Tanner Hatley
Scholarship Committee Bill Mackie
  Cole Beal *              (2016)
  Chris Lineberger     (2015)
  Jesse Summey *      (2014)
Lutheran Women: Martha Mackie, President
  Judy Watts, Vice President
  Joan Summey, Secretary
  Elizabeth Snyder, Treasurer
Lutheran Men: Jesse Summey, President
  Jim Watts, Treasurer
Financial Support: Joan Summey, Co-Chair *
  Martha Mackie, Co- Chair *
  James Burgess, Jr
  Calvin Sherrill
  Cole Beal *
  Don Snyder *
  Sam Hunnicutt
  Brandie Summey
  Jesse Summey
  Eddie Rhyne
  Cale Watts *
Master Calendar Coordination: Eddie Rhyne
  Cale Watts *
Facilities Use: Eddie Rhyne - Chair
  Myron Beal
  Jeff Rhyne
  Sam Hunnicutt
  Don Snyder *
  Tina Lineberger
  Melissa Nichols 
  Pam Story
  Brandie Summey

Last Updated:
04/25/16
Home ] Update Email ]
Click here to email us with questions or comments about this site.